Is Organic Gluten free Triple Berry Granola Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDSM ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CRISP BROWN RICE (ORGANIC BORWN RICE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, SEAT SALT), ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC SWEETENED DRIED BLUEBERRIES (ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES.

Check Organic Gluten free Triple Berry Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetNuttyHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping