Is Organic Gluten free Triple Berry Granola Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDSM ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CRISP BROWN RICE (ORGANIC BORWN RICE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, SEAT SALT), ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC SWEETENED DRIED BLUEBERRIES (ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES.
Check Organic Gluten free Triple Berry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Gluten free Triple Berry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


