Is Organic Gluten free Triple Berry Granola Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDSM ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CRISP BROWN RICE (ORGANIC BORWN RICE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, SEAT SALT), ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC SWEETENED DRIED BLUEBERRIES (ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES.

Check Organic Gluten free Triple Berry Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetNuttyHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping