Is Organic Gluten free Triple Berry Granola Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDSM ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CRISP BROWN RICE (ORGANIC BORWN RICE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, SEAT SALT), ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC SWEETENED DRIED BLUEBERRIES (ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES.

Check Organic Gluten free Triple Berry Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetNuttyHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping