Is Organic Gluten Free Waffle and Pancake Mix by Flying Monarque Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic dextrose
organic dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Flour Mix (Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Green Buckwheat Flour, Emulsifier (Xanthan Gum)), Organic Sugars (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dextrose), Sodium Bicarbonate, Cream Of Tartar, Sea Salt, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor
Check Organic Gluten Free Waffle and Pancake Mix by Flying Monarque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Gluten Free Waffle and Pancake Mix by Flying Monarque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Gluten Free Waffle and Pancake Mix by Flying Monarque is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


