Is Organic Goat Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose / lactose

lactose / lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat / Vetten, of which saturated fatty acids, waarvan verzadigde verzuren, of which mono-unsaturated fatty acids, waarvan enkelvoudig onverzadigde vetzuren, of which poly-unsaturated fatty acids, waarvan meervoudig onverzadigde vetzuren, linoleic acid/linolzuur, a-linolenic acid/a-linoleenzuur, docosahexaenoic acid (DHA)/docosahexaeenzuur, Carbohydrates / Koolhydraten, of which sugars / waarvan suikers, Lactose / Lactose, Dietary Fibre (GOS) / Voedingsvezel (GOS), Protein / Eiwitten, Vitamin A / Vitamine A, Vitamin D3 / Vitamine D3, Vitamin E / Vitamine E, Vitamin K1 / Vitamine K1, Vitamin B1 / Vitamine B1, Vitamin B2 / Vitamine B2, Vitamin B3/ Vitamine B3, Vitamin B6 / Vitamine B6, Folate / Folaat, Pantothenic acid / Pantotheenzuur, Vitamin B12 / Vitamine B12, Biotin / Biotine, Vitamin C / Vitamine C, Sodium / Natrium, Potassium / Kalium, Chloride / Chloride, Calcium / Calcium, Phosphorus / Fosfor, Magnesium / Magnesium, Iron / ljzer, lodine / Jodide, Zinc / Zink, Manganese / Mangaan, Selenium / Selenium, Copper / Koper, Fluoride / Fluoride

Check Organic Goat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown