Is Organic Goat Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fat / Vetten, of which saturated fatty acids, waarvan verzadigde verzuren, of which mono-unsaturated fatty acids, waarvan enkelvoudig onverzadigde vetzuren, of which poly-unsaturated fatty acids, waarvan meervoudig onverzadigde vetzuren, linoleic acid/linolzuur, a-linolenic acid/a-linoleenzuur, docosahexaenoic acid (DHA)/docosahexaeenzuur, Carbohydrates / Koolhydraten, of which sugars / waarvan suikers, Lactose / Lactose, Dietary Fibre (GOS) / Voedingsvezel (GOS), Protein / Eiwitten, Vitamin A / Vitamine A, Vitamin D3 / Vitamine D3, Vitamin E / Vitamine E, Vitamin K1 / Vitamine K1, Vitamin B1 / Vitamine B1, Vitamin B2 / Vitamine B2, Vitamin B3/ Vitamine B3, Vitamin B6 / Vitamine B6, Folate / Folaat, Pantothenic acid / Pantotheenzuur, Vitamin B12 / Vitamine B12, Biotin / Biotine, Vitamin C / Vitamine C, Sodium / Natrium, Potassium / Kalium, Chloride / Chloride, Calcium / Calcium, Phosphorus / Fosfor, Magnesium / Magnesium, Iron / ljzer, lodine / Jodide, Zinc / Zink, Manganese / Mangaan, Selenium / Selenium, Copper / Koper, Fluoride / Fluoride
Check Organic Goat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Goat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Unknown


