Is Organic Goji Hibiscus Rooibos, 16 fl oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

premium brew of organic fair trade certified rooibos, organic honeybush leaves & organic hibiscus flowers using mineral spring water, organic fair trade certified evaporated cane juice, organic wolfberry (goji), juice, organic raspberry juice concentrate, organic blueberry flavor, organic lemon juice concentrate

Check Organic Goji Hibiscus Rooibos, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Organic Goji Hibiscus Rooibos, 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityFloralCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Organic Goji Hibiscus Rooibos, 16 fl oz | Spoonful