Is ORGANIC, GOOD MORNING SUNSHINE EGG, POTATO, CHICKEN SAUSAGE AND CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, GOOD MORNING SUNSHINE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured organic milk
  • organic cheddar cheese

pasteurized cultured organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SCRAMBLED ORGANIC EGG (WITH ORGANIC RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC DICED RED SKIN POTATO, ORGANIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, (ORGANIC CHICKEN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR), ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED ORGANIC MILK, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES, ORGANIC ANNATTO).

Check ORGANIC, GOOD MORNING SUNSHINE EGG, POTATO, CHICKEN SAUSAGE AND CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, GOOD MORNING SUNSHINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go