Is ORGANIC GORP TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk powder
  • organic milk chocolate
  • organic milk chocolate jewels

organic whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE JEWELS (ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE [ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA], ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR [ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH OR ORGANIC CORNSTARCH), ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, ORGANIC COLORS (ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES, ORGANIC ANNATTO, CITRIC ACID], ORGANIC TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC ALMONDS.

Check ORGANIC GORP TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep