Is ORGANIC GRANOLA BAR, CARAMEL APPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL APPLE JR CEREAL* (WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, BROWN RICE CRISPS* (BROWN RICE*, CANE SUGAR*, SALT), CARAMEL LIQUID* (CANE SUGAR*, WATER), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, HONEY*, BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, DATES*, SESAME SEEDS*, SEA SALT, CINNAMON*, VANILLA*) TAPIOCA SYRUP*, APPLES*, OAT SYRUP SOLIDS* (WITH VITAMIN E), CHIA SEEDS*.
Check ORGANIC GRANOLA BAR, CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GRANOLA BAR, CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Bar


