Is ORGANIC GRANOLA BAR, MANGO STRAWBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat syrup solids
- whole grain oats
oat syrup solids
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
18 RABBITS GRANOLA* (WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, HONEY*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, MAPLE SYRUP*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, SESAME SEEDS*, VANILLA*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, MANGOES*, STRAWBERRIES*, OAT SYRUP SOLIDS*, (WITH VITAMIN E), CHIA SEEDS*.
Check ORGANIC GRANOLA BAR, MANGO STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GRANOLA BAR, MANGO STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


