Is ORGANIC GRANOLA BAR, MANGO STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 18 rabbits granola
18 rabbits granola
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
18 RABBITS GRANOLA* (WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, HONEY*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, MAPLE SYRUP*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, SESAME SEEDS*, VANILLA*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, MANGOES*, STRAWBERRIES*, OAT SYRUP SOLIDS*, (WITH VITAMIN E), CHIA SEEDS*.
Check ORGANIC GRANOLA BAR, MANGO STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GRANOLA BAR, MANGO STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


