Is Organic Granola Minis, Chocolate Chip Oat Free?

Description
Bite-sized clusters deliver pronounced chocolate notes and a crisp, crunchy texture, commonly eaten straight from the bag, as a cereal topping, or mixed into yogurt and desserts. Reviewers report consistent crunch and satisfying chocolate flavor, praise portability and portion size, while some note occasional variance in cluster size or sweetness.
Why it's not oat free
- pure gluten free oats
pure gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bite-sized clusters deliver pronounced chocolate notes and a crisp, crunchy texture, commonly eaten straight from the bag, as a cereal topping, or mixed into yogurt and desserts. Reviewers report consistent crunch and satisfying chocolate flavor, praise portability and portion size, while some note occasional variance in cluster size or sweetness.
Ingredients
Pure Gluten Free Oats, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Sunflower Oil, Cana Sugar, Agave Nectar Apples, Crisp Brown Rice, Inulin, Tapioca Flour, Vanilla Flavour, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Organic
Check Organic Granola Minis, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Granola Minis, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Granola Minis, Chocolate Chip is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


