Is Organic Granola Minis, Chocolate Chip Gluten Free?

Description
Bite-sized clusters deliver pronounced chocolate notes and a crisp, crunchy texture, commonly eaten straight from the bag, as a cereal topping, or mixed into yogurt and desserts. Reviewers report consistent crunch and satisfying chocolate flavor, praise portability and portion size, while some note occasional variance in cluster size or sweetness.

Description
Bite-sized clusters deliver pronounced chocolate notes and a crisp, crunchy texture, commonly eaten straight from the bag, as a cereal topping, or mixed into yogurt and desserts. Reviewers report consistent crunch and satisfying chocolate flavor, praise portability and portion size, while some note occasional variance in cluster size or sweetness.
Ingredients
Pure Gluten Free Oats, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Sunflower Oil, Cana Sugar, Agave Nectar Apples, Crisp Brown Rice, Inulin, Tapioca Flour, Vanilla Flavour, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Organic
Check Organic Granola Minis, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Granola Minis, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Granola Minis, Chocolate Chip is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


