Is Organic Granola Summer Berries 325 g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic oats, sugars (organic cane sugar, organic cane syrup, organic tapioca syrup), organic coconut oil, natural flavor, organic sugar, organic sunflower oil, salt, organic dried blueberries, organic blueberries, freeze-dried strawberries, organic freeze-dried strawberries.

Check Organic Granola Summer Berries 325 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Granola Summer Berries 325 g is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping