Is Organic Grass-Fed 2% Chocolate Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic partly skimmed milk
organic partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Partly Skimmed Milk, Organic Sugar Cane, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Powder, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Organic Grass-Fed 2% Chocolate Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Grass-Fed 2% Chocolate Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Grass-Fed 2% Chocolate Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


