Is Organic Grass Fed Beef Jerky - Simply Balanced™ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef
- natural smoke flavor
- lactic acid culture
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Beef, Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Organic Black Pepper, Seasoning (Celery Powder, Salt, Lactic Acid Culture), Organic Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Organic Grass Fed Beef Jerky - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Grass Fed Beef Jerky - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Grass Fed Beef Jerky - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


