Is Organic Grassfed Spiced-Ghee Sampler Pack - by Pure Indian Foods, 6x1.1 oz, Pasture Raised, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO, Paleo, Keto-Friendly Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic butter

organic butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Butter, Organic Cardamom, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Organic Garlic, Organic Savory, Organic Thyme, Organic Rosemary, Organic Basil, Organic Tarragon, Organic Lavender Flowers, Organic Fennel, Organic Saffron, Organic Oregano, Organic Coriander, Organic Cumin, Organic Turmeric, Organic Nutmeg

Check Organic Grassfed Spiced-Ghee Sampler Pack - by Pure Indian Foods, 6x1.1 oz, Pasture Raised, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO, Paleo, Keto-Friendly against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Grassfed Spiced-Ghee Sampler Pack - by Pure Indian Foods, 6x1.1 oz, Pasture Raised, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO, Paleo, Keto-Friendly is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Butter · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavorySpicy
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping