Is Organic Grated Parmesan Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- animal rennet free
- microbial enzyme
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unpasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, Animal Rennet Free, Gluten Free, Lactose Free
Check Organic Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Grated Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Organic Grated Parmesan Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


