Is Organic Great Value Anise Seed Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Anise Seed.

Check Organic Great Value Anise Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
HerbaceousFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep