Is ORGANIC GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, CAFE LATTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK), CAFE LATTE PREPARATION (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE). LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S.THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI.
Check ORGANIC GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, CAFE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, CAFE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


