Is Organic Greek Plain Non Fat, 5.3 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Organic Nonfat Milk, Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Paracasei)
Check Organic Greek Plain Non Fat, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Greek Plain Non Fat, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Greek Plain Non Fat, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


