Is Organic Greek Style Raspberry Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic yogurt
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Yogurt (from Milk), Organic Cream (from Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Raspberries 5%, Organic Rice Starch, Natural Raspberry Flavouring.
Check Organic Greek Style Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Greek Style Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep


