Is Organic greek style yogurt vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic vanilla extract allergy advice milk
- cream
- organic milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic MILK, Cream (MILK), Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Organic Maize Starch), Cultures [Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Jo Bifidobacterium], Gelling Agent (Pectin), Organic Vanilla Pods, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Organic Vanilla Extract Allergy Advice Milk Contains Storage Keep refrigerated at 0° to 5°C. Once opened, keep refrigerated and use within 3 days and before use by date shown on lid. Store upright. Storage & Usage Keep Refrigerated Add to Trolley ୯ Home Browse My usuals €106.55 More >
Check Organic greek style yogurt vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic greek style yogurt vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


