Is Organic Greek Whole Milk Plain Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- milk
- cultured organic skim milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ACTIVE CULTURES WITH S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. ACIDOPHUS, B. BIFIDUM, AND L. CASEL, MILK
Check Organic Greek Whole Milk Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Greek Whole Milk Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


