Is ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA + CINNAMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured pasteurized skim milk
organic cultured pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, SAIGON CINNAMON + INDONESIAN VANILLA BASE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, ORGANIC GROUND VANILLA, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE)
Check ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA + CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA + CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


