Is ORGANIC GUAVA NECTAR Pescatarian?

Description
Bright tropical sweetness with floral undertones and a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; commonly stirred into beverages, blended into smoothies, used in cocktails, breakfast toppings, or sauces. Reviewers praise its authentic fruit character and versatility, while some note variable sweetness and occasional pulp or texture inconsistencies across batches and packaging variability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tropical sweetness with floral undertones and a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; commonly stirred into beverages, blended into smoothies, used in cocktails, breakfast toppings, or sauces. Reviewers praise its authentic fruit character and versatility, while some note variable sweetness and occasional pulp or texture inconsistencies across batches and packaging variability.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC GUAVA PUREE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check ORGANIC GUAVA NECTAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GUAVA NECTAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Juice · Liquid


