Is ORGANIC GUMMY GATORS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (STRAWBERRY, APPLE, ORANGE, LEMON), COLORED WITH ORGANIC PUMPKIN JUICE, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT AND ORGANIC BLACKCURRANT JUICE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CARNAUBA WAX (GLAZING AGENT), WHEAT STARCH.
Check ORGANIC GUMMY GATORS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC GUMMY GATORS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


