Is ORGANIC GUMMY GATORS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (STRAWBERRY, APPLE, ORANGE, LEMON), COLORED WITH ORGANIC PUMPKIN JUICE, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT AND ORGANIC BLACKCURRANT JUICE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CARNAUBA WAX (GLAZING AGENT), WHEAT STARCH.

Check ORGANIC GUMMY GATORS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go