Is ORGANIC HAND SANITIZING SPRAY (LAVENDER) - 59 ML + 59 ML FREE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic glycerin
organic glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: 62% Organic Ethyl Alcohol,*† Water, Organic Glycerin, Organic Lavender Oil. *CERTIFIED FAIR TRADE INGREDIENTS † Denatured with lavender oil
Check ORGANIC HAND SANITIZING SPRAY (LAVENDER) - 59 ML + 59 ML FREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC HAND SANITIZING SPRAY (LAVENDER) - 59 ML + 59 ML FREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
ORGANIC HAND SANITIZING SPRAY (LAVENDER) - 59 ML + 59 ML FREE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


