Is Organic Hazelnut and Almond Raw Cacoa Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • all natural hazelnut butter
  • coconut oil

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cacao Butter, Raw Cacao Powder, Coconut Oil, Maple Syrup, Almond Butter, All Natural Hazelnut Butter, Raw Vanilla Bean Powder, Sea Salt, Certified Organic

Check Organic Hazelnut and Almond Raw Cacoa Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Hazelnut and Almond Raw Cacoa Bar is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep