Is Organic Heirloom Pearl Quinoa, 22 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: *100% Organic White Quinoa.

Check Organic Heirloom Pearl Quinoa, 22 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Heirloom Pearl Quinoa, 22 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
FluffyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSalad
Pescatarian? Organic Heirloom Pearl Quinoa, 22 oz | Spoonful