Is Organic Heirloom Rainbow Quinoa, 22 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*100% Organic White Quinoa, 100% Organic Red Quinoa, *100% Organic Black Quinoa.

Check Organic Heirloom Rainbow Quinoa, 22 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Heirloom Rainbow Quinoa, 22 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSaladMeal Prep