Is Organic herb seasoned stuffing Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken flavor
- organic dextrose organic garlic powder
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CRACKED RYE, ORGANIC CRACKED WHEAT, YEAST, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC DEXTROSE ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPER*, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR), *DEHYDRATED
Check Organic herb seasoned stuffing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic herb seasoned stuffing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Bread · Dried


