Is Organic Hibiscus Rose Hips Kombucha - CASE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, KOMBUCHA CULTURE, RAW EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, HIBISCUS FLOWERS, BLACK TEA, ROOIBOS LEAVES, APPLE PIECES, ORANGE PEELS, ROSEHIPS, NATURAL FLAVOURS, BERRY FLAVOURS, LICORICE ROOT, CRANBERRIES, MARIGOLD PETALS, FRESH GINGER JUICE.
Check Organic Hibiscus Rose Hips Kombucha - CASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Hibiscus Rose Hips Kombucha - CASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Organic Hibiscus Rose Hips Kombucha - CASE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


