Is Organic Honey Almond Granola 325 g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic oats, sugars (organic cane sugar, organic cane syrup, organic tapioca syrup, organic honey), organic coconut oil, organic almonds, salt, organic chia seeds, natural flavour. May contain: Other tree nuts, soya, wheat.
Check Organic Honey Almond Granola 325 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Honey Almond Granola 325 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Honey Almond Granola 325 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


