Is Organic Honey Almond Granola 325 g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic oats, sugars (organic cane sugar, organic cane syrup, organic tapioca syrup, organic honey), organic coconut oil, organic almonds, salt, organic chia seeds, natural flavour. May contain: Other tree nuts, soya, wheat.

Check Organic Honey Almond Granola 325 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Honey Almond Granola 325 g is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping