Is Organic Honey Nut Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat bran
  • organic whole oat flour

organic oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Non-gmo Corn Flour, Organic Oat Bran, Organic Expeller Pressed High Oleic Oil (Canola, Sunflower), Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Honey, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Organic Ground Almon

Check Organic Honey Nut Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go