Is Organic Honey Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink Single, 12 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
carbonated water, organic apple cider vinegar, organic honey, organic apple juice concentrate, organic pear juice concentrate, natural flavor, organic honey distillate
Check Organic Honey Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink Single, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Honey Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink Single, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
ORGANIC SWEETENED SEASONED RICE VINEGAR, SWEETENED, SEASONED
Where to buy
Organic Honey Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink Single, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


