Is Organic Honey Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink Single, 12 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey distillate
- organic honey
- natural flavor
organic honey distillate
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, organic apple cider vinegar, organic honey, organic apple juice concentrate, organic pear juice concentrate, natural flavor, organic honey distillate
Check Organic Honey Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink Single, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Honey Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink Single, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
ORGANIC SWEETENED SEASONED RICE VINEGAR, SWEETENED, SEASONED
Where to buy
Organic Honey Sparkling Apple Cider Vinegar Drink Single, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


