Is Organic Honey Sriracha Seasoning - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Sugar*, Cayenne Pepper*, Honey Powder* (Maltodextrin*, Honey*), Garlic Granules*, Vinegar Powder* (Maltodextrin*, Distilled White Vinegar*), Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Tricalcium Phosphate (Anti-Caking Agent). *Organic
Check Organic Honey Sriracha Seasoning - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Honey Sriracha Seasoning - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Where to buy
Organic Honey Sriracha Seasoning - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


