Is Organic Honey Sriracha Seasoning - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Sugar*, Cayenne Pepper*, Honey Powder* (Maltodextrin*, Honey*), Garlic Granules*, Vinegar Powder* (Maltodextrin*, Distilled White Vinegar*), Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Tricalcium Phosphate (Anti-Caking Agent). *Organic
Check Organic Honey Sriracha Seasoning - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Honey Sriracha Seasoning - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Where to buy
Organic Honey Sriracha Seasoning - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


