Is Organic Hot Buffalo Sauce, 12 oz Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Red Jalapeno Puree (Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Vinegar, Salt), Sea Salt, Less Than 2%: Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Organic Guar Gum.
Check Organic Hot Buffalo Sauce, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Hot Buffalo Sauce, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingTopping


