Is Organic Hot Cereal, Old-Fashioned Rolled Oats, 42 oz Oat Free?

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a creamy, slightly chewy texture when prepared; commonly used for warm porridge, overnight preparations, baking and as a thickening agent. Reviewers note consistent quality, good value and versatility, while some mention blandness prompting added toppings and variable packaging and cooking times across some shipments occasionally.
Why it's not oat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a creamy, slightly chewy texture when prepared; commonly used for warm porridge, overnight preparations, baking and as a thickening agent. Reviewers note consistent quality, good value and versatility, while some mention blandness prompting added toppings and variable packaging and cooking times across some shipments occasionally.
Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats
Check Organic Hot Cereal, Old-Fashioned Rolled Oats, 42 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Hot Cereal, Old-Fashioned Rolled Oats, 42 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Organic Hot Cereal, Old-Fashioned Rolled Oats, 42 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


