Is Organic Hot Cereal Quick Oats Rolled Oats, 18 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a soft, creamy texture when cooked quickly; flakes retain some chew. Commonly prepared as a hot breakfast cereal, stirred into smoothies, or used in baking and granola bars. Reviewers often note consistent quick-cooking performance and versatility, while some report occasional uneven texture or clumping sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats

Check Organic Hot Cereal Quick Oats Rolled Oats, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Hot Cereal Quick Oats Rolled Oats, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep