Is Organic Hot Cereal Quick Oats Rolled Oats, 18 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a soft, creamy texture when cooked quickly; flakes retain some chew. Commonly prepared as a hot breakfast cereal, stirred into smoothies, or used in baking and granola bars. Reviewers often note consistent quick-cooking performance and versatility, while some report occasional uneven texture or clumping sometimes.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a soft, creamy texture when cooked quickly; flakes retain some chew. Commonly prepared as a hot breakfast cereal, stirred into smoothies, or used in baking and granola bars. Reviewers often note consistent quick-cooking performance and versatility, while some report occasional uneven texture or clumping sometimes.
Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats
Check Organic Hot Cereal Quick Oats Rolled Oats, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Hot Cereal Quick Oats Rolled Oats, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Organic Hot Cereal Quick Oats Rolled Oats, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


