Is Organic Hulled Hemp Seed, 12 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a soft, slightly creamy texture that blends smoothly into liquids and lifts cereal, yogurt, salads, baked goods, and smoothies. Reviewers commonly note consistent freshness, easy-to-use resealable packaging, and versatile application, while occasional comments mention price sensitivity or occasional clumping in humid storage during extended storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Hemp Seed.

Check Organic Hulled Hemp Seed, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Hulled Hemp Seed, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ingredient · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfastMeal Prep