Is ORGANIC HUMMUS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKPEAS* (CHICKPEAS*, WATER), TAHINI*, (GROUND SESAME SEEDS*), CANOLA OIL*, ROASTED RED PEPPER*, CULTURED DEXTROSE* (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), SALT, GARLIC POWDER*, CITRIC ACID (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), LEMON JUICE*, CUMIN*, GUAR GUM*, TOPPING: ROASTED RED PEPPER*, CANOLA OIL*, CULTURED DEXTROSE* (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), SALT, CITRIC ACID (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS), GUAR GUM*, CUMIN*, GARLIC POWDER.

Check ORGANIC HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking