Is ORGANIC HUMMUS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS* (GARBANZO BEANS*, WATER, SEA SALT), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, LEMON JUICE*, PARSLEY*, TAHINI* (SESAME SEED*), GARLIC PUREE*, SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR* (RED WINE VINEGAR*, GRAPE MUST*), BLACK PEPPER*, RED CHILI FLAKES*.

Check ORGANIC HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyEarthyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep